Genesee County MI Schools

Advertisement

Genesee County Michigan Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A.C. Edgerton Elementary School Primary
Anderson Elementary School Primary
Andrew G. Schmidt Middle School Middle
Armstrong Middle School Middle
Atherton Elementary School Primary
Atherton Jr. / Sr. High School High
Barhitte Elementary School Primary
Beecher High School High
Beecher Middle School Academy Middle
Bendle High School High
Bendle Middle School Middle
Bentley Senior High School High
Brendel Elementary School Primary
Burton Glen Charter Academy Primary
Carman-Ainsworth High School High
Carman-Ainsworth Middle School Middle
Carpenter Road School Primary
Carter Elementary School Primary
Central Elementary School Primary
Central Elementary School Primary
Central Elementary School Primary
City School Primary
Clio Area High School High
Colonel Donald McMonagle Elementary School Primary
Cook Elementary School Primary
Cummings School Primary
Davison High School High
Davison Middle School Middle
Dieck Elementary School Primary
Doyle/Ryder School Primary
Durant Tuuri Mott School Primary
Dye Elementary School Primary
E.A. Johnson Memorial H.S. High
Eisenhower School Primary
Elms Elementary School Primary
Elms Road Elementary School Primary
Fenton Senior High School High
Flushing Early Childhood Center Primary
Flushing High School High
Flushing Middle School Middle
Freeman School Primary
Gaines Elementary School Primary
Gates Elementary School Primary
Genesee High School High
George A. Lacure Elem. School Primary
George R. Carter Middle School Middle
Gladys Dillon Elementary School Primary
Glen Garner Elementary School Primary
Goodrich High School High
Goodrich Middle School Middle
Grand Blanc Academy Primary
Grand Blanc Community High School High
Grand Blanc Middle School East Middle
Grand Blanc Middle School West Middle
Haas Elementary School Primary
Hahn Intermediate School Middle
Hamady Community High School High
Hamady Middle School Middle
Hill Elementary School Primary
Hill-McCloy High School High
Hyatt Elementary Primary
Indian Hill Elementary School Primary
International Academy of Flint (K-12) Other/Ungraded
Kate Dowdall Elementary School Primary
Kearsley High School High
Kuehn-Haven Middle School Middle
Lake Fenton High School High
Lake Fenton Middle School Middle
Lakeville High School High
Lakeville Middle School Middle
Leota Fiedler Elementary School Primary
Lillian G. Mason Elementary School Primary
Linden Charter Academy Primary
Linden Elementary School Primary
Linden High School High
Linden Middle School Middle
Madison Academy Elementary/Middle School Primary
McGrath Elementary School Primary
Montague Elementary School Primary
Moore Elementary School Primary
Morrish Elementary School Primary
Mt. Morris Middle School Middle
Myers Elementary School Primary
Neithercut Elementary School Primary
North Road Elementary School Primary
Northridge Academy Primary
Northwestern High School High
Oaktree Elementary School Primary
Otisville Elementary School Primary
Perry Kindergarten High
Pierce School Primary
Pinehurst Early Elementary Primary
Potter School Primary
Randels Elementary School Primary
Rankin Elementary School Primary
Reid Elementary School Primary
Reid Elementary School Primary
Richfield Public School Academy Primary
Scott School Primary
Seymour Elementary School Primary
Siple Elementary School Primary
South Bendle Elementary School Primary
Southwestern Classical Academy High
Springview Elementary School Primary
State Road Elementary School Primary
Swartz Creek High School High
Swartz Creek Middle School Middle
Syring Elementary School Primary
Thomson Elementary School Primary
Tomek-Eastern Elem. School Primary
Torrey Hill Intermediate School Primary
West Bendle Elementary School Primary
West Shore Elementary School Primary
Weston Elementary School Primary
Woodland Park Academy Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Dailey Elementary School Primary
Elmer A. Knopf Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Marion D. Crouse Instr. Center Other/Ungraded
Michigan School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded
Special Services - North Other/Ungraded
Tucker Elementary School Primary

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Accelerated Learning Academy High
Beecher Adult/Alternative Education Center Other/Ungraded
Clio Community High School High
Davison Alternative Education High
Lakeville Alternative High School Other/Ungraded
Montrose Alternative Education Center High
Mt. Morris Education and Community Center Other/Ungraded
Swartz Creek Academy Other/Ungraded
Vern Van Y. School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Genesee County Michigan Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Faithway Christian School Mixed Grades
First Flint Sda School Elementary
Genesee Academy Mixed Grades
Genesee Christian School Mixed Grades
Good Shepherd Lutheran School Elementary
St. Thomas More Academy Mixed Grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades