Oakland County MI Schools

Advertisement

Oakland County Michigan Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Abbott Middle School Middle
Academy of Southfield Primary
Academy of Waterford Primary
Adams Elementary School Primary
Addams Elementary Primary
Adlai Stevenson Elementary School Primary
Agbu Alex-Marie Manoogian School Other/Ungraded
Alcott School Primary
Alfred E. Upton Elementary School Primary
Amerman Elementary School Primary
Anderson Middle School Middle
Andersonville Elementary School Primary
Angell Elementary School Primary
Ann L. Dolsen Elementary School Primary
Arts and Technology Academy of Pontiac Other/Ungraded
Athens High School High
Auburn Elementary School Primary
Avondale High School High
Avondale Middle School Middle
Bailey Lake Elementary School Primary
Baker Middle School Middle
Baldwin Elementary School Primary
Barnard Elementary School Primary
Beaumont Elementary School Primary
Beechview Elementary School Primary
Belle Ann Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bemis Elementary School Primary
Berkley High School High
Berkshire Middle School Middle
Beverly Elementary School Primary
Birmingham Covington School Primary
Blanche Sims Elementary School Primary
Bloomfield Hills High School Other/Ungraded
Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S. Other/Ungraded
Bloomfield Hills Middle School Middle
Boulan Park Middle School Middle
Brace-Lederle K-8 School Primary
Bradford Academy Other/Ungraded
Brandon Fletcher Intermediate School Middle
Brandon High School High
Brandon Middle School Middle
Brewster Elementary School Primary
Brooks Elementary School Primary
Burt Elementary School Primary
Burton Elementary School Primary
Carpenter Year Round Elem. School Primary
Centennial Middle School Middle
Clarkston Elementary School Primary
Clawson High School High
Clawson Middle School Middle
Clear Lake Elementary School Primary
Clifford H. Smart Middle School Middle
Commerce Elementary School Primary
Conant Elementary School Primary
Cooley Elementary School Primary
Coolidge Intermediate School Middle
Costello Elementary School Primary
Country Oaks Elementary School Primary
Crescent Academy Middle/High School (K) Other/Ungraded
Daniel Axford Elementary School Primary
Davisburg Elementary School Primary
Deerfield Elementary School Primary
Deerfield Elementary School Primary
Derby Middle School Middle
Doherty Elementary School Primary
Donelson Hills Elementary School Primary
Dr. Joseph F. Pollack Academic Center of Excellenc Primary
Dublin Elementary Primary
Ealy Elementary School Other/Ungraded
East Hills Middle School Middle
East Middle School Middle
Eastover Elementary School Primary
Edison Elementary School Primary
Edmonson Elementary School Primary
Einstein Elementary School Primary
Ernest W. Seaholm High School High
Farmington High School High
Ferndale Adult Education High
Ferndale High School High
Ferndale Middle School Middle
Forest Elementary School Primary
Four Corners Montessori Academy Primary
Frank E. Bartlett School Primary
Gill Elementary School Primary
Glengary Elementary School Primary
Glenn W. Levey Middle School Middle
Great Lakes Academy Primary
Greenfield Elementary School Primary
Gretchko Elementary School Primary
Halfman Elementary School Primary
Hamilton Elementary School Primary
Hamilton Parsons Elem. School Primary
Hamlin Elementary School Primary
Hampton Elementary School Primary
Harlan Elementary School Primary
Harrison High School High
Hart Middle School Middle
Harvey-Swanson Elementary School Primary
Haviland Elementary School Primary
Hazel Park High School High
Hazel Park Junior High School Middle
Heritage Elementary School Primary
Herrington School Primary
Hickory Woods Elementary School Primary
Highland Elementary School Primary
Highmeadow Common Campus School Primary
Hill Elementary School Primary
Hiller Elementary School Primary
Hillside Elementary School Primary
Hillside Middle School Middle
Holly Academy Primary
Holly Elementary School Primary
Holly High School High
Holly Middle School Middle
Hoover Elementary School Primary
Houghton Elementary School Primary
Hugger Elementary School Primary
Independence Elementary School Primary
International Academy High
J.A. Lanigan Elementary School Primary
James R Geisler Middle School Middle
John F. Kennedy School Primary
Johnson Elementary School Primary
Keith Elementary School Primary
Keller Elementary Primary
Kenbrook Elementary School Primary
Kent Lake Elementary School Primary
Kenwood Elementary School Primary
Key Elementary School Primary
Knudsen Elementary School Primary
Kurtz Elementary School Primary
Lake Orion Community High School High
Lakeland High School High
Lakeville Elementary School Primary
Lakewood Elementary School Primary
Lamphere High School High
Larson Middle School Middle
Laurus Academy Primary
Leonard Elementary School Primary
Leonard Elementary School Primary
Lessenger Elementary School Primary
Lone Pine Elementary School Primary
Long Meadow Elementary School Primary
Longacre Elementary School Primary
Loon Lake Elementary School Primary
Macarthur K-8 University Academy Primary
Madison High School High
Martell Elementary School Primary
Mary Helen Guest Elementary School Primary
Mason Middle School Middle
McGregor Elementary School Primary
McIntyre Elementary School Primary
Meadow Brook Elementary School Primary
Meadowbrook Elementary School Primary
Milford High School High
Millennium Middle School Middle
Morris Adler Elementary School Primary
Morse Elementary School Primary
Muir Middle School Middle
Musson Elementary School Primary
Niles Community High School High
North Farmington High School High
North Hill Elementary School Primary
North Sashabaw Elementary School Primary
Northwood Elementary School Primary
Norup International School Primary
Novi Adult Education High
Novi High School High
Novi Meadows School Middle
Novi Middle School Middle
Novi Woods Elementary School Primary
O.E. Dunckel Middle School Middle
Oak Park Preparatory Academy Middle
Oak Ridge Elementary School Primary
Oak Valley Middle School Middle
Oakland Early College High
Oakland Elementary School Primary
Oakley Park Elementary School Primary
Oakview Middle School Middle
Oakwood Elementary School Primary
Orchard Hills Elementary School Primary
Orchard Lake Middle School Middle
Orion Oaks Elementary School Primary
Owen Elementary School Primary
Oxbow Elementary School Primary
Oxford Elementary School Primary
Oxford High School High
Oxford Middle School Middle
Page Middle School Middle
Paint Creek Elementary School Primary
Parkview Elementary School Primary
Pattengill School Primary
Patterson Elementary School Primary
Paul A. Schalm School Primary
Pembroke Elementary School Primary
Pepper Elementary School Primary
Pierce Elementary School Primary
Pierce Middle School Middle
Pine Knob Elementary School Primary
Pine Tree Elementary School Primary
Pleasant Lake Elementary School Primary
Pontiac Academy for Excellence - Elementary Primary
Pontiac Academy for Excellence - High School High
Pontiac Academy for Excellence - Middle School Middle
Pontiac High School High
Pontiac Middle School Middle
Power Upper Elementary School Middle
Quarton Elementary Primary
R. Grant Graham Elem. School Primary
Reuther Middle School Middle
Riverside Elementary School Primary
Rochester Adams High School High
Rochester High School High
Rogers Elementary School Primary
Rogers School Primary
Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Roosevelt Primary School Primary
Rose Pioneer Elementary School Primary
Royal Oak High School High
Royal Oak Middle School Middle
Sandburg Elementary School Primary
Sarah G. Banks Middle School Middle
Sashabaw Middle School Middle
Sayre Elementary School Primary
Schoolcraft Elementary School Primary
Schroeder Elementary School Primary
Scotch Elementary School Primary
Scripps Middle School Middle
Sheiko Elementary School Primary
Simonds Elementary School Primary
Smith Middle School Middle
South Lyon East High School High
South Lyon High School High
Southfield High School High
Southfield-Lathrup High School High
Spring Mills Elementary School Primary
Springfield Plains Elem. School Primary
Stadium Drive Elementary School Primary
Stepanski Early Childhood Center Primary
Stoney Creek High School High
Susick Elementary School Primary
Thornton Creek Elementary School Primary
Troy High School High
Troy Union Elementary School Primary
United Oaks Elementary School Primary
University High School High
University High School Academy High
University Hills Elem. School Primary
Van Hoosen Middle School Middle
Vandenberg Elementary School Primary
Village Oaks Elementary School Primary
Waldon Middle School Middle
Walled Lake Central High School High
Walled Lake Community Education Center High
Walled Lake Elementary School Primary
Walled Lake Northern High School High
Walled Lake Western High School High
Walnut Creek Middle School Middle
Walton Charter Academy Primary
Warner Upper Elementary School Middle
Wass Elementary School Primary
Waterford Kettering High School High
Waterford Mott High School High
Waterford Village Elementary School Primary
Wattles Elementary School Primary
Way Elementary School Primary
Webb Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Webber School Primary
Webster Elementary School Primary
West Bloomfield High School High
West Hills Middle School Middle
West Maple Elementary School Primary
West Middle School Middle
White Lake Middle School Middle
Whitman Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Whitmer Human Resource Center Primary
Wilkinson Middle School Middle
Wixom Elementary School Primary
Wood Creek Elementary School Primary
Woodland Elementary School Primary
Wylie E. Groves High School High

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Bingham Farms Elementary School Primary
Brooklands Elementary School Primary
Children's Village School Other/Ungraded
Clarkston Early Childhood Center Primary
Cloverdale School Other/Ungraded
Community Ed. Resource Center High
Cooke School Other/Ungraded
Crossroads for Youth Other/Ungraded
Delta Kelly Elementary School Primary
Edison Max Day Treatment Other/Ungraded
Jardon Vocational School High
Karl Richter Campus Other/Ungraded
Kennedy Center Other/Ungraded
Kingsley Montgomery School Other/Ungraded
Lamphere Center Other/Ungraded
Sharon J. Hardy Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Visions Unlimited High
Wing Lake Developmental Center Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Oak Park High School High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Alternative Center for Education High
Avondale Academy High
Brandon Education Center High
Churchill Community Ed. Center High
Clarkston Community Education Other/Ungraded
Clarkston High School High
Clarkston Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Farmington Central High School High
Harbor High School High
Hazel Park Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Hazel Park Advantage Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Hazel Park Breakfast Club High
Life Skills Center of Pontiac High
Madison Preparatory High School High
Rochester Adult Education High
Southfield Regional Academic Campus High
Tri County Educational Center High
Troy Continuing Education High
Waterford Durant High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Oakland County Michigan Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Academy of the Sacred Heart Mixed Grades
Adelphian Junior Academy Mixed Grades
Auburn Hills Christian School Mixed Grades
Beth Jacob School Mixed Grades
Calvary Christian School Elementary
Catholic Central High School Secondary
Cedar Crest Academy Elementary
Chapman Academy Elementary
Divine Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Eagle Creek Academy Elementary
Everest Academy Mixed Grades
Frankel Jewish Academy of Metro Detroit Secondary
Franklin Road Christian School Mixed Grades
Good Shepherd Lutheran School Elementary
Guardian Angels School Elementary
Havenwyck School Mixed Grades
Heritage Christian School Mixed Grades
Hillel Day School Elementary
Holy Family Regional School Elementary
Huda School & Montessori Elementary
Lake Orion Baptist School Mixed Grades
Living Word Lutheran School Elementary
Marian High School Secondary
Notre Dame Marist Academy-Lower Division Elementary
Oak Arbor Church School Elementary
Oakland Christian School Mixed Grades
Oakland Steiner School Elementary
Our Lady of LA Salette School Elementary
Our Lady of Refuge School Elementary
Our Lady of Sorrows Elementary School Elementary
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Elementary
Our Shepherd Lutheran School & Preschool Elementary
Shrine Catholic Grade School Elementary
Shrine Catholic High School Secondary
Southfield Christian School Mixed Grades
St. Fabian Catholic School Elementary
St. Hugo of the Hills Elementary School Elementary
St. John Lutheran School & Preschool Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Mary Catholic School Elementary
St. Mary's Preparatory School Secondary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Stephen Lutheran School Elementary
St. William School Elementary
Sundai Michigan International Academy Mixed Grades
Troy Adventist Academy Elementary
Upland Hills School Mixed Grades
Waterford Adventist School Elementary
Yeshiva Beth Yehudah School Pk-8 Elementary
Yeshiva Gedolah Ateres Mordechai Secondary
Yeshivat Akiva/Akiva Hebrew Day School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Artstart Montessori Academy of Farmington Hills Elementary
Bravo Montessori Academy Elementary
Brookfield Academy - Rochester Hills Elementary
Childrens Place Montessori Elementary
Gateway Montessori School Elementary
Harmony Montessori Center Elementary
Lakes Area Montessori Elementary
Marietta Montessori Academy Elementary
Oakland Childrens Academy Elementary
Oakland Montessori Academy Elementary
Red Hill Montessori Elementary
The Maria Montessori Center Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Children's Technological Academy Elementary
Roeper City & Country School Elementary
Steppingstone School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Eton Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Christ Lutheran Christian Day School Elementary
Discovery Corner Academy Elementary
Franklin Christian Pre School Elementary
Friends Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Sarah & Irving Pitt Child Development Center Elementary
Trinity Christian Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades