Genesee County MI Schools

Advertisement

Genesee County Michigan Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Ac Edgerton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Anderson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Andrew G Schmidt Middle School Other/Ungraded
Argentine Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Armstrong Middle School Other/Ungraded
Atherton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Atherton Jr Sr High School Other/Ungraded
Barhitte Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Beecher High School Other/Ungraded
Bendle High School Other/Ungraded
Bendle Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bentley Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Brendel Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Burton Glen Charter Academy Other/Ungraded
Carmanainsworth High School Other/Ungraded
Carmanainsworth Middle School Other/Ungraded
Carter Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Central Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Central Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Central Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Clio Area High School Other/Ungraded
Colonel Donald McMonagle Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cook Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Davison High School Other/Ungraded
Davison Middle School Other/Ungraded
Dieck Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Doyleryder School Other/Ungraded
Durant Tuuri Mott School Other/Ungraded
Dye Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ea Johnson Memorial Hs Other/Ungraded
Eisenhower School Other/Ungraded
Ellen St. Campus Other/Ungraded
Elms Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Elms Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fenton Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Flushing Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Flushing High School Other/Ungraded
Flushing Middle School Other/Ungraded
Freeman School Other/Ungraded
Friel Early Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Gaines Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gates Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Genesee High School Other/Ungraded
George A Lacure Elem School Other/Ungraded
George R Carter Middle School Other/Ungraded
Gladys Dillon Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Glen Garner Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Goodrich High School Other/Ungraded
Goodrich Middle School Other/Ungraded
Grand Blanc Academy Other/Ungraded
Grand Blanc Community High School Other/Ungraded
Grand Blanc Middle School East Other/Ungraded
Grand Blanc Middle School West Other/Ungraded
Haas Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hahn Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Hamady Community High School Other/Ungraded
Hamady Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hillmccloy High School Other/Ungraded
Hyatt Elementary Other/Ungraded
Indian Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
International Academy of Flint K12 Other/Ungraded
Kate Dowdall Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kearsley High School Other/Ungraded
Kuehnhaven Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lake Fenton High School Other/Ungraded
Lake Fenton Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lakeville High School Other/Ungraded
Lakeville Middle School Other/Ungraded
Leota Fiedler Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lillian G Mason Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Linden Charter Academy Other/Ungraded
Linden Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Linden High School Other/Ungraded
Linden Middle School Other/Ungraded
Madison Academy Elementarymiddle School Other/Ungraded
McGrath Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Montague Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Moore Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Morrish Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mt. Morris Middle School Other/Ungraded
Myers Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Neithercut Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Northridge Academy Other/Ungraded
Northwestern High School Other/Ungraded
Oaktree Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Otisville Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Perry Innovation Center Other/Ungraded
Perry Prekindergarten Other/Ungraded
Pierce School Other/Ungraded
Pinehurst Early Elementary Other/Ungraded
Potter School Other/Ungraded
Randels Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rankin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Reid Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Reid Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Richfield Public School Academy Other/Ungraded
Seymour Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Siple Elementary School Other/Ungraded
South Bendle Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Southwestern Classical Academy Other/Ungraded
Springview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
State Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Swartz Creek High School Other/Ungraded
Swartz Creek Middle School Other/Ungraded
Syring Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Thomson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Tomekeastern Elem School Other/Ungraded
Torrey Hill Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
West Bendle Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Shore Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Weston Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Woodland Park Academy Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Dailey Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Elmer A Knopf Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Genesee Isd Transition Center Other/Ungraded
Marion D Crouse Instr Center Other/Ungraded
Michigan School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded
Special Education Servicessouth Other/Ungraded
Special Services North Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Accelerated Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
Atherton Vern Van y Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Clio Community High School Other/Ungraded
Davison Alternative Education Other/Ungraded
Montrose Alternative Education Center Other/Ungraded
Mt. Morris Education and Community Center Other/Ungraded
Swartz Creek Academy Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Genesee County Michigan Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement