Oakland County MI Schools

Advertisement

Oakland County Michigan Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abbott Middle School Middle
Academy of Southfield Other/Ungraded
Academy of Waterford Primary
Addams Elementary and Ecc Primary
Adlai Stevenson Elementary School Primary
Agbu Alex-Marie Manoogian School Other/Ungraded
Alcott School Primary
Alfred E. Upton Elementary School Primary
Amerman Elementary School Primary
Andersonville Elementary School Primary
Ann L. Dolsen Elementary School Primary
Arts and Technology Academy of Pontiac Other/Ungraded
Athens High School High
Auburn Elementary School Primary
Avondale High School High
Avondale Middle School Middle
Bailey Lake Elementary School Primary
Baker Middle School Middle
Baldwin Elementary School Primary
Barnard Elementary School Primary
Beaumont Elementary School Primary
Beechview Elementary School Primary
Bemis Elementary School Primary
Berkshire Middle School Middle
Beverly Elementary School Primary
Birmingham Covington School Other/Ungraded
Blanche Sims Elementary School Primary
Bloomfield Hills Middle School Middle
Boulan Park Middle School Middle
Brace-Lederle K-8 School Other/Ungraded
Bradford Academy Other/Ungraded
Brandon Fletcher Intermediate School Middle
Brandon High School High
Brandon Middle School Middle
Brewster Elementary School Primary
Brooklands Elementary School Primary
Brooks Elementary School Primary
Carpenter Year Round Elem. School Primary
Centennial Middle School Other/Ungraded
Clarkston Elementary School Primary
Clawson High School High
Clawson Middle School Middle
Clear Lake Elementary School Primary
Clifford H. Smart Middle School Middle
Commerce Elementary School Primary
Conant Elementary School Primary
Cooley Elementary School Primary
Coolidge Intermediate School Primary
Costello Elementary School Primary
Country Oaks Elementary School Primary
Crescent Academy Middle School Other/Ungraded
Daniel Axford Elementary School Primary
Davisburg Elementary School Primary
Deerfield Elementary School Primary
Deerfield Elementary School Primary
Delta Kelly Elementary School Primary
Derby Middle School Middle
Doherty Elementary School Primary
Donelson Hills Elementary School Primary
Dr. Joseph F. Pollack Academic Center of Excellence Primary
Dublin Elementary Primary
East Hills Middle School Middle
East Middle School Middle
Eastover Elementary School Primary
Edmonson Elementary School Primary
Einstein Elementary School Primary
Ernest W. Seaholm High School High
Farmington High School High
Ferndale Adult Education High
Ferndale High School High
Ferndale Middle School Middle
Forest Elementary School Primary
Four Corners Montessori Academy Primary
Frank E. Bartlett School Primary
Gill Elementary School Primary
Glengary Elementary School Primary
Glenn W. Levey Middle School Middle
Great Lakes Academy Primary
Greenfield Elementary School Primary
Gretchko Elementary School Primary
Hamilton Elementary School Primary
Hamilton Parsons Elem. School Primary
Hamlin Elementary School Primary
Hampton Elementary School Primary
Harlan Elementary School Primary
Harrison High School High
Hart Middle School Middle
Harvey-Swanson Elementary School Primary
Haviland Elementary School Primary
Hazel Park High School High
Hazel Park Junior High School Middle
Heritage Elementary School Primary
Herrington School Primary
Hickory Woods Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Highland Elementary School Primary
Highmeadow Common Campus School Primary
Hill Elementary School Primary
Hiller Elementary School Primary
Hillside Elementary School Primary
Hillside Middle School Middle
Holly Academy Primary
Holly Elementary School Primary
Holly High School High
Holly Middle School Middle
Hoover Elementary School Primary
Houghton Elementary School Primary
Hugger Elementary School Primary
Independence Elementary School Primary
J.A. Lanigan Elementary School Primary
James R Geisler Middle School Middle
John F. Kennedy School Primary
Johnson Elementary School Primary
Keith Elementary School Primary
Keller Elementary Primary
Kenbrook Elementary School Primary
Kent Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kenwood Elementary School Primary
Key Elementary School Primary
Knudsen Elementary School Primary
Kurtz Elementary School Primary
Lake Orion Community High School High
Lakeland High School High
Lakeville Elementary School Primary
Lakewood Elementary School Primary
Lamphere High School High
Larson Middle School Middle
Laurus Academy Primary
Leonard Elementary School Primary
Leonard Elementary School Primary
Lessenger Elementary School Primary
Lone Pine Elementary School Primary
Long Meadow Elementary School Primary
Longacre Elementary School Primary
Loon Lake Elementary School Primary
Macarthur K-8 University Academy Other/Ungraded
Madison High School High
Martell Elementary School Primary
Mary Helen Guest Elementary School Primary
Mason Middle School Other/Ungraded
McGregor Elementary School Primary
McIntyre Elementary School Primary
Meadow Brook Elementary School Primary
Meadowbrook Elementary School Primary
Milford High School High
Millennium Middle School Middle
Morris Adler Elementary School Primary
Morse Elementary School Primary
Muir Middle School Middle
Musson Elementary School Primary
Niles Community High School High
North Farmington High School High
North Hill Elementary School Primary
North Sashabaw Elementary School Primary
Northwood Elementary School Primary
Novi Adult Education High
Novi High School High
Novi Meadows School Middle
Novi Middle School Other/Ungraded
Novi Woods Elementary School Primary
O.E. Dunckel Middle School Middle
Oak Park High School High
Oak Park Preparatory Academy Middle
Oak Ridge Elementary School Primary
Oak Valley Middle School Middle
Oakland Early College High
Oakland Elementary School Primary
Oakley Park Elementary School Primary
Oakview Middle School Middle
Oakwood Elementary School Primary
Orchard Hills Elementary School Primary
Orchard Lake Middle School Middle
Orion Oaks Elementary School Primary
Owen Elementary School Primary
Oxbow Elementary School Primary
Oxford Elementary School Primary
Oxford High School High
Oxford Middle School Middle
Page Middle School Middle
Paint Creek Elementary School Primary
Parkview Elementary School Primary
Patterson Elementary School Primary
Paul A. Schalm School Primary
Pembroke Elementary School Primary
Pepper Elementary School Primary
Pierce Elementary School Primary
Pierce Middle School Middle
Pine Knob Elementary School Primary
Pine Tree Elementary School Primary
Pleasant Lake Elementary School Primary
Pontiac Academy for Excellence - Elementary Primary
Pontiac Academy for Excellence - High School High
Pontiac Academy for Excellence - Middle School Middle
Pontiac High School High
Pontiac Middle School Other/Ungraded
Power Upper Elementary School Middle
Quarton Elementary Primary
R. Grant Graham Elem. School Primary
Reuther Middle School Other/Ungraded
Riverside Elementary School Primary
Rochester Adams High School High
Rochester High School High
Rogers Elementary School Primary
Rogers School Primary
Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Roosevelt Primary School Primary
Rose Pioneer Elementary School Primary
Royal Oak High School High
Royal Oak Middle School Middle
Sarah G. Banks Middle School Middle
Sashabaw Middle School Middle
Sayre Elementary School Primary
Schoolcraft Elementary School Primary
Schroeder Elementary School Primary
Scotch Elementary School Primary
Scripps Middle School Middle
Sharon J. Hardy Elementary School Primary
Sheiko Elementary School Primary
Simonds Elementary School Primary
Smith Middle School Middle
South Lyon East High School High
South Lyon High School High
Southfield High School High
Southfield-Lathrup High School High
Spring Mills Elementary School Primary
Springfield Plains Elem. School Primary
Stadium Drive Elementary School Primary
Stepanski Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Stoney Creek High School High
Susick Elementary School Primary
Thornton Creek Elementary School Primary
Troy High School High
Troy Union Elementary School Primary
United Oaks Elementary School Primary
University High School High
University High School Academy High
University Hills Elem. School Primary
Van Hoosen Middle School Middle
Vandenberg Elementary School Primary
Village Oaks Elementary School Primary
Waldon Middle School Middle
Walled Lake Central High School High
Walled Lake Community Education Center Other/Ungraded
Walled Lake Elementary School Primary
Walled Lake Northern High School High
Walled Lake Western High School High
Walnut Creek Middle School Middle
Walton Charter Academy Primary
Warner Upper Elementary School Middle
Wass Elementary School Primary
Waterford Kettering High School High
Waterford Mott High School High
Wattles Elementary School Primary
Way Elementary School Primary
Webb Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Webber School Primary
Webster Early Childhood Center Primary
West Bloomfield High School High
West Hills Middle School Other/Ungraded
West Maple Elementary School Primary
West Middle School Middle
White Lake Middle School Middle
Whitmer Human Resource Center Primary
Wilkinson Middle School Middle
Wixom Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wood Creek Elementary School Primary
Woodland Elementary School Primary
Wylie E. Groves High School High

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Anderson Middle School Middle
Angell Elementary School Primary
Berkley High School High
Bingham Farms Elementary School Primary
Burton Elementary School Primary
Children's Village School Other/Ungraded
Clarkston Early Childhood Center Primary
Cloverdale School Other/Ungraded
Community Ed. Resource Center Other/Ungraded
Cooke School Other/Ungraded
Edison Max Day Treatment Other/Ungraded
Jardon Vocational School High
Karl Richter Campus Other/Ungraded
Kennedy Center Other/Ungraded
Kingsley Montgomery School Other/Ungraded
Lamphere Center Other/Ungraded
Norup International School Other/Ungraded
Pattengill School Primary
Visions Unlimited High
Wing Lake Developmental Center Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Alternative Center for Education High
Avondale Academy High
Brandon Education Center Other/Ungraded
Churchill Community Ed. Center High
Clarkston Community Education Other/Ungraded
Clarkston High School High
Clarkston Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Farmington Central High School High
Harbor High School High
Hazel Park Adult Education High
Hazel Park Advantage Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Hazel Park Alternative High School High
Life Skills Center of Pontiac High
Madison Preparatory High School High
Rochester Adult Education High
Southfield Regional Academic Campus High
Tri County Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Troy Continuing Education High
Waterford Durant High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Oakland County Michigan Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of the Sacred Heart Mixed Grades
Bethany Christian School Mixed Grades
Brother Rice High School Secondary
Catholic Central High School Secondary
Children's Technological Academy Elementary
Cranbrook Schools Mixed Grades
Detroit Country Day School Mixed Grades
Divine Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Eagle Creek Academy Elementary
Everest Academy Mixed Grades
Good Shepherd Lutheran School Elementary
Guardian Angels School Elementary
Heritage Christian School Mixed Grades
Holy Family Regional School Elementary
Holy Name Catholic School Elementary
Lake Orion Baptist School Mixed Grades
Lutheran High School Northwest Secondary
Marian High School Secondary
Oak Arbor Church School Elementary
Oakland Christian School Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Sorrowscatholic School Elementary
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Elementary
Our Shepherd Lutheran School & Preschool Elementary
Shrine Catholic Grade School Elementary
Shrine Catholic High School Secondary
Southfield Christian School Mixed Grades
St. Hugo of the Hills Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Mary Catholic School Elementary
St. Mary's Preparatory School Secondary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Regis Elementary School Elementary
St. William School Elementary
Troy Adventist Academy Elementary
Upland Hills School Mixed Grades
Waterford Adventist School Elementary
Yeshiva Gedolah Ateres Mordechai Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Brookfield Academy - Rochester Hills Elementary
Childrens Place Montessori Elementary
Gateway Montessori School Elementary
Harmony Montessori Center Elementary
Lakes Area Montessori Elementary
Montessori Academy of Farmington Hills Elementary
Oakland Childrens Academy Elementary
Oakland Montessori Academy Elementary
Red Hill Montessori Elementary
The Maria Montessori Center Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Roeper City & Country School Elementary
Steppingstone School Elementary
Sundai Michigan International Academy Mixed Grades
Yeshivat Akiva/Akiva Hebrew Day School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Eton Academy Mixed Grades
Havenwyck School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Cedar Crest Academy Elementary
Yeshiva Beth Yohudah Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Christ Lutheran Christian Day School Elementary
Discovery Corner Academy Elementary
Friends Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades