Kent County MI Schools

Advertisement

Kent County Michigan Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Aberdeen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Academy of Design and Construction Other/Ungraded
Ada Elementary School Primary
Ada Vista Elementary School Primary
Alpine Elementary School Primary
Alto Elementary School Primary
Appleview Elementary School Primary
Beach Elementary School Primary
Belmont Elementary School Primary
Blandford Nature Center Middle
Bowen Elementary Primary
Breton Downs School Primary
Brookside School Primary
Brookwood Elementary Primary
Brown Elementary School Primary
Buchanan School Primary
Burton Elementary School Primary
Burton Middle School Middle
Bushnell Elementary School Primary
Byron Center Charter School Other/Ungraded
Byron Center High School High
Byron Center West Middle School Middle
Ca Frost Environmental Science Academy Primary
Caledonia Elementary School Primary
Caledonia High School High
Campus Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cannonsburg Elementary School Primary
Cedar Springs High School High
Cedar Springs Middle School Middle
Cedar Trails Elementary School Primary
Cedar View Elementary School Middle
Center for Economicology Middle
Central Community School Other/Ungraded
Central High School High
Central High School Other/Ungraded
Central Middle School Middle
Central Woodlands 5/6 School Middle
Cesar E. Chavez Elementary Primary
Challenger Elementary Primary
Chandler Woods Charter Academy Primary
Cherry Creek Elementary School Primary
City Middle/High School High
Coit Arts Academy Primary
Collins Elementary School Primary
Comstock Park High School High
Congress Elementary Primary
Countryside Elementary School Primary
Covell Elementary Other/Ungraded
Creative Technologies Academy Other/Ungraded
Creston Community School Other/Ungraded
Creston High School Other/Ungraded
Crestwood Elementary School Primary
Crestwood Middle School Middle
Cross Creek Charter Academy Primary
Crossroads Middle School Middle
Dickinson School Primary
Discovery Elementary Primary
Duncan Lake Middle School Middle
Duncan Lake Transitions Program Other/Ungraded
Dutton Elementary School Primary
East Grand Rapids High School High
East Grand Rapids Middle School Middle
East Kelloggsville School Primary
East Kentwood Freshman Campus Other/Ungraded
East Kentwood High School High
East Leonard School Primary
East Oakview Elementary School Primary
East Rockford Middle School Middle
Eastern High School High
Eastern Middle School Middle
Emmons Lake Elementary School Primary
Endeavor Elementary Primary
Excel Charter Academy Primary
Excel Charter Academy-Grand River Prep School High
Explorer Elementary Primary
Gerald R. Ford Middle School Other/Ungraded
Gladiola Elementary School Primary
Glenwood Elementary Primary
Godfrey Elementary School Primary
Godfrey-Lee Early Childhood Ctr. Primary
Godwin Heights Middle School Middle
Godwin Heights Senior High School High
Goodwillie Environmental School Middle
Grand Rapids Child Discovery Center Primary
Grand Rapids Montessori Public School Other/Ungraded
Grand Rapids University Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Grandville Central Elementary School Primary
Grandville Century Park Learning Center Primary
Grandville Cummings Elementary School Primary
Grandville East Elementary School Primary
Grandville Grand View Elementary School Primary
Grandville High School High
Grandville Middle School Middle
Grandville South Elementary School Primary
Grandville West Elementary School Primary
Grattan Academy - Elementary Primary
Harrison Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Highlands School Middle
John Ball Park Zoo School Middle
Kelloggsville High School High
Kelloggsville Middle School Middle
Ken-O-Sha Park Elementary Primary
Kenowa Hills Central Elementary School Primary
Kenowa Hills High School High
Kenowa Hills Middle School Middle
Kent City Elementary School Primary
Kent City High School High
Kent City Middle School Middle
Kent Hills School Primary
Kettle Lake Elementary School Primary
Knapp Charter Academy Primary
Knapp Forest Elementary School Primary
Kraft Meadows Middle School Middle
Lakes Elementary School Primary
Lakeside School Primary
Lee High School High
Lee Middle School Middle
Lighthouse Academy Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Heights Elem. School Primary
Lowell Middle School Middle
Lowell Senior High School High
Marshall Elementary School Primary
Martin Luther King Leadership Academy Primary
Meadow Brook Elementary School Primary
Meadow Ridge Elementary School Primary
Meadowlawn Elementary Primary
Mill Creek Middle School Middle
Mulick Elementary Other/Ungraded
Murray Lake Elementary Primary
New Branches School Primary
North Godwin Elementary School Primary
North Oakview Elementary School Primary
North Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
North Park Montessori Academy Primary
North Rockford Middle School Middle
Northern High School High
Northern Hills Middle School Middle
Northern Trails 5/6 School Middle
Northview High School High
Orchard View Elementary School Primary
Oriole Park Elementary School Primary
Ottawa Hills High School High
Palmer School Primary
Parkside Elementary School Primary
Parkview Elementary School Primary
Pine Island Elementary Primary
Pine Ridge Elementary School Primary
Pinewood Middle School Middle
Red Hawk Elementary Middle
Ridge Park Charter Academy Primary
Ridgeview Elementary School Primary
Riverside Middle School Middle
Robert L. Nickels Intermediate School Middle
Rockford H.S. Freshman Center High
Rockford High School High
Rockford Spanish Immersion Primary
Roguewood Elementary School Primary
Sand Lake Elementary School Primary
Shawmut Hills School Primary
Shawnee Science Math and Tech. Academy Other/Ungraded
Sherwood Global Studies Academy Other/Ungraded
Sibley School Primary
Southeast Kelloggsville School Middle
Southwest Community Campus School Primary
Southwood Elementary Primary
Sparta Middle School Middle
Sparta Senior High School High
Stoney Creek Elementary Primary
Thornapple Elementary School Primary
Townline Elementary Primary
Valley View Elementary School Primary
Valleywood Middle School Middle
Vanguard Charter Academy Primary
Vista Charter Academy Primary
Walker Charter Academy Primary
Wealthy School Primary
West Elementary School Primary
West Kelloggsville School Primary
West MI Academy of Environmental Science Other/Ungraded
West Oakview Elementary School Primary
Westwood Middle School Middle
William C. Abney Academy Elementary Primary
Wyoming Community Educ. Center High
Wyoming High School High
Wyoming Intermediate Middle
Wyoming Junior High Middle
Zinser Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Alger Middle School Other/Ungraded
Campau Park School Other/Ungraded
Campus Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Duncan Lake Early Childhood Center Primary
Ken-O-Sha Ec & Se Center Other/Ungraded
Kent Education Center--Beltline High
Kent Education Center--Mayfield Other/Ungraded
Kent Education Center--Oakleigh Primary
Kent Vocational Options High
Lincoln Campus Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Developmental Center Other/Ungraded
Pine Grove Learning Center Other/Ungraded
R1ts Other/Ungraded
Shawnee Park Oral-Deaf Center Other/Ungraded
Wellerwood Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
West Godwin Elementary School Primary

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Bethany Based School Other/Ungraded
Crossroads Alternative High School Other/Ungraded
Discovery Alternative H.S. Other/Ungraded
East Lee Campus High
Englishville School Other/Ungraded
Glenmor High School High
Godwin Heights Learning Center High
Home Education Site Other/Ungraded
Kent Co. Correction Facility High
New Beginnings Alternative High School High
Newcomers Community School High
Northview Alternative High School High
Ottawa Community School Other/Ungraded
River Valley Academy High
Southeast Career Pathways High
Union High School High
Unity Alternative School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Kent County Michigan Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Ada Christian School Elementary
Adams Protestant Reformed Christian School Mixed Grades
Algoma Christian School Mixed Grades
Assumption Bvm School Elementary
Byron Center Christian School Elementary
Calvin Christian High School Secondary
Calvin Christian Middle School Elementary
Catholic Central High School Secondary
Covenant Christian High School Secondary
Dutton Christian School Elementary
Eastside Christian School Mixed Grades
Grand Rapids Christian High School Secondary
Grand Rapids Christian Middle School Elementary
Grand Rapids Christian School - Evergreen Campus Elementary
Grand Rapids Christian School - Iroquois Elementary
Grand Rapids Hebrew Academy Elementary
Holy Spirit School Elementary
Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School Elementary
Holy Trinity Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
Hope Protestant Reformed Christian School Mixed Grades
Immaculate Heart of Mary School Elementary
Immanuel-St. James Lutheran School Pk-8 Elementary
Legacy Christian School Elementary
Our Savior Lutheran School Elementary
Pilgrim Bible Academy Mixed Grades
Plymouth Christian Elementary Elementary
Plymouth Christian High School Secondary
Rockford Christian School Elementary
San Juan Diego Academy Elementary
South Christian High School Secondary
St. Anthony of Padua Elementary School Elementary
St. John Vianney Elementary School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Paul the Apostle School Elementary
St. Stephen School Elementary
The Potter's House Mixed Grades
Tri-Unity Christian School Mixed Grades
West Catholic High School Secondary
West Michigan Lutheran High School Secondary
West Side Christian School Elementary
Zion Christian School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Pyramid Montessori Elementary
Stepping Stones Montessori Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Lake Michigan Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Eastminster Preschool Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades