Wayne County MI Schools

Advertisement

Wayne County Michigan Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
"Edward ""Duke"" Ellington @ Beckham" Primary
Academy for Business and Technology Elementary Primary
Academy for Business and Technology High School Other/Ungraded
Academy of the Americas Primary
Achieve Charter Academy Primary
Adams Upper Elementary School Primary
Adlai Stevenson Middle School Middle
Advanced Technology Academy Other/Ungraded
Aisha Shule/Web Dubois Prep. Academy School Other/Ungraded
Albert Schweitzer Elementary School Primary
Alexander Hamilton Elementary School Primary
Allen Academy Other/Ungraded
Allen Elementary School Primary
Allen Elementary School Primary
Allen Park High School High
Allen Park Middle School Middle
Allendale Elementary School Primary
American Montessori Academy Primary
American Montessori Academy Upper Elementary Primary
Ann Arbor Trail Magnet School Primary
Ann Visger K-5 Preparatory Academy Primary
Annapolis High School High
Arno Elementary School Primary
Bagley Elementary School Primary
Barth Elementary School Primary
Bates Academy Primary
Bates Elementary School Primary
Baylor Woodson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Beacon Elementary School Primary
Beard Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Beckham William Academy Other/Ungraded
Bedford School Primary
Belleville High School High
Benjamin Franklin Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bennett Elementary School Primary
Bennie Elementary School Primary
Bentley Elementary School Primary
Bernice McDowell Elem. School Primary
Bird Elementary School Primary
Blackwell Institute Primary
Blair Moody Elementary School Primary
Blanchette Middle School Other/Ungraded
Botsford Elementary School Primary
Bow Elementary-Middle School Primary
Boyd W. Arthurs Middle School Middle
Brewer Elementary-Middle School Primary
Bridge Academy - Elementary Primary
Brown Elementary School Primary
Brown Ronald Academy Primary
Brownell Middle School Middle
Brownstown Middle School Middle
Bryant Middle School Middle
Buchanan Elementary School Primary
Bunche Elementary-Middle School Primary
Burton International School Primary
Canton Charter Academy Primary
Canton High School High
Carl T. Renton Jr. High School Middle
Carleton Elementary School Primary
Carstens Elementary-Middle School Primary
Carver Elementary-Middle School Primary
Casa Richard Academy High
Cass Elementary School Primary
Cass Technical High School High
Center for Literacy and Creativity Other/Ungraded
Central Middle School Middle
Cesar Chavez Academy Elementary Primary
Cesar Chavez Academy Intermediate Primary
Cesar Chavez High School High
Cesar Chavez Middle School Middle
Chandler Park Academy - Elementary Primary
Chandler Park Academy - High School High
Chandler Park Academy - Middle School Middle
Chapman Elementary School Primary
Charles A. Lindbergh Elementary School Primary
Charles A. Poupard Elem. School Primary
Chormann Elem School Other/Ungraded
Chrysler Elementary School Primary
Churchill High School High
Clarence Randall Elem. School Primary
Clarenceville High School High
Clarenceville Middle School Middle
Clark J.E. Preparatory Academy Primary
Clemente Roberto Academy Primary
Cleveland Elementary School Primary
Clippert Academy Middle
Cody Academy of Public Leadership High
Commonwealth Community Development Academy Primary
Communication and Media Arts Hs High
Cooke Elementary School Primary
Coolidge Elementary School Primary
Cooper Upper Elementary School Middle
Creative Montessori Academy Primary
Crestwood Accelerated Program Primary
Crestwood High School High
Daly School Primary
David Ellis Academy Other/Ungraded
David Ellis Academy West Other/Ungraded
David Hicks School Primary
Davidson Middle School Middle
Davis Aerospace High School High
Davison Elementary-Middle School Primary
Dearborn High School High
Detroit Academy of Arts and Sciences Primary
Detroit Academy of Arts and Sciences Middle School Middle
Detroit Collegiate Preparatory High School @ North High
Detroit Community Schools-Elementary Primary
Detroit Community Schools-High School High
Detroit Edison Public School Academy Other/Ungraded
Detroit Enterprise Academy Primary
Detroit Institute of Technology at Cody High
Detroit International Academy for Young Women Other/Ungraded
Detroit Merit Charter Academy Primary
Detroit Premier Academy Primary
Detroit School of Arts High
Detroit Service Learning Academy Primary
Detroit West Preparatory Academy Primary
Dickinson East Elementary School Primary
Dickinson West Elementary School Primary
Discovery Arts and Technology Psa Other/Ungraded
Discovery Middle School Middle
Dixon Elementary School Primary
Dodson Elementary School Primary
Dossin Elementary-Middle School Primary
Douglass Academy for Young Men Other/Ungraded
Dove Academy of Detroit Primary
Dr. Charles Drew Academy Primary
Durfee Elementary-Middle School Primary
Duvall Elementary School Primary
Earl F. Carr School Primary
Early Childhood Elementary School Primary
East Middle School Middle
Ecorse Community High School High
Edgemont Elementary School Primary
Edison Elementary School Primary
Edsel Ford High School High
Emerson Elementary-Middle School Primary
Emerson Middle School Middle
Eriksson Elementary School Primary
Erving Elementary School Primary
Ethel C. Bobcean Elem. School Primary
Eugene B. Elliott Elem. School Primary
Eureka Heights Elementary School Primary
Farrand Elementary School Primary
Ferry Elementary School Primary
Field Elementary School Primary
Fisher Elementary School Primary
Fisher Magnet Lower Academy Primary
Fisher Magnet Upper Academy Middle
Flagship Charter Academy Primary
Flat Rock Community High School High
Fordline Elementary School Primary
Fordson High School High
Foreign Language Immersion and Cultural Studies Primary
Forest Elementary School Primary
Frank E. Weiss Elem. School Primary
Franklin High School High
Frontier International Academy Other/Ungraded
Frost Middle School Middle
Gallimore Elementary School Primary
Garden City High School High
Garden City Middle School Middle
Gardner Elementary School Primary
Garfield Elementary School Primary
Garfield Elementary School Primary
Garvey Academy Primary
Gaudior Academy Primary
Geer Park Elementary Primary
George Crockett Academy Primary
George Crockett Consortium High School High
George Defer Elementary School Primary
George Washington Carver Academy Primary
Gerisch Middle School Other/Ungraded
Golightly Education Center Primary
Gompers Elementary-Middle School Primary
Grandport Elementary Academy Middle
Grandview Elementary School Primary
Grant Elementary School Primary
Greenfield Union Elementary-Middle School Primary
Grogan Elementary School Primary
Grosse Ile High School High
Grosse Ile Middle School Middle
Grosse Pointe North High School High
Grosse Pointe South High School High
Gudith Elementary School Primary
Haigh Elementary School Primary
Hale Creek Elementary School Primary
Hamtramck Academy Primary
Hamtramck High School High
Hanley International Academy Primary
Harms Elementary School Primary
Harper Woods High School High
Harper Woods Middle School Middle
Hayes Elementary School Primary
Heart Academy Other/Ungraded
Henderson Academy Primary
Henry Ford Academy High
Henry Ford Academy: School for Creative Studies (P Other/Ungraded
Henry Ford Early College High
Henry Ford Elementary School Primary
Highview Elementary School Primary
Hilbert Middle School Middle
Hillcrest Elementary School Primary
Hoben Elementary School Primary
Holbrook School Primary
Holland Elementary School Primary
Holmes A.L. Elementary-Middle School Primary
Holmes Middle School Middle
Hoover Elementary School Primary
Hoover Elementary School Primary
Hoover Middle School Middle
Hoover School Primary
Hope Academy Primary
Hope of Detroit Academy Primary
Hope of Detroit Academy Consortium High School High
Howard Elementary School Primary
Howe Trainable Center and Montessori Other/Ungraded
Hulsing Elementary School Primary
Huntington Elementary School Primary
Huron High School High
Hutchinson Elementary-Middle School Primary
Iris Becker Elementary School Primary
Isbister Elementary School Primary
Jackson Center Primary
James Foote School Primary
Jane Addams Elementary School Primary
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
Jesse L. Anderson Elementary School Primary
John D. Pierce Middle School Middle
John F. Kennedy High School High
John Glenn High School High
John M. Barnes Elem. School Primary
John Marshall Upper Elementary School Primary
John Monteith Elementary School Primary
Johnson Upper Elementary School Middle
Joy Preparatory Academy Primary
Julian O. Strong Middle School Middle
Kennedy Elementary School Primary
Keppen School Primary
Kerby Elementary School Primary
Keystone Academy Primary
King High School High
King John R. Academic and Performing Arts Academy Primary
Kinloch Elementary School Primary
Kinyon Elementary School Primary
Kosciuszko School Middle
Lafayette School Primary
Lee M. Thurston High School High
Lewis Maire Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Park High School High
Lincoln Park Middle School Middle
Lindemann Elementary School Primary
Long Elementary School Primary
Lowrey Elementary School Primary
Lowrey Middle School Middle
Ludington Magnet Middle School Middle
Macgowan School Primary
Madison Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mann Elementary School Primary
Maples Elementary School Primary
Mark Twain Elementary-Middle School Primary
Marquette Elementary-Middle School Primary
Marshall Thurgood Elementary School Primary
Martin Luther King Jr. Education Center Academy Primary
Marvin L. Winans Academy of Performing Arts Elem. Primary
Mason Elementary School Primary
Max Paun School Primary
Maybury Elementary School Primary
Mcbride Middle School Middle
McCollough Elementary School Primary
McDonald Elementary School Primary
Meads Mill Middle School Middle
Medicine and Community Health Academy at Cody High
Meek-Baylor Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Melvindale High School High
Memorial Elementary School Primary
Meridian Elementary School Primary
Metro Charter Academy Primary
Michigan Technical Academy Elementary Primary
Michigan Technical Academy Middle School Middle
Miller Elementary School Primary
Miller Elementary School Primary
Monroe Elementary School Primary
Moraine Elementary School Primary
Myers Elementary School Primary
Nataki Talibah Schoolhouse of Detroit Primary
Neinas Elementary School Primary
Nichols Elementary-Middle School Primary
Noble Elementary-Middle School Primary
North Pointe School Primary
Northpointe Academy Primary
Northville High School High
Nowlin Elementary School Primary
Nsoroma Institute Other/Ungraded
Oakland International Academy - Elementary Primary
Oakland International Academy - K-1 Primary
Oakland International Academy-Middle Middle
Oakley W. Best Middle School Middle
Oakman Elementary School Primary
Old Redford Academy - Elementary Primary
Old Redford Academy - High High
Old Redford Academy - Middle Middle
Osborn Academy of Mathematics High
Osborn College Preparatory Academy High
Osborn Evergreen Academy of Design and Alternative High
Oscar A. Carlson High School High
Owen Intermediate School Middle
P.D. Graham Elementary School Primary
Palmer Park Preparatory Academy Primary
Parcells Middle School Middle
Pardee School Middle
Parke Lane Elementary School Primary
Pasteur Elementary School Primary
Patrick Henry Middle School Other/Ungraded
Pierce Middle School Middle
Pierre Toussaint Academy Other/Ungraded
Pioneer Middle School Middle
Plymouth Educational Center Primary
Plymouth Educational Center Preparatory High Schoo High
Plymouth High School High
Polk Elementary School Primary
Priest Elementary-Middle School Primary
Pulaski Elementary-Middle School Primary
Quest Charter Academy Primary
Ralph J. Bunche Academy Primary
Randolph Elementary School Primary
Raupp School Primary
Redford Union High School High
Renaissance High School High
Richard C. Hedke Elem. School Primary
Richard Elementary School Primary
Ridge Wood Elementary School Primary
Riley Upper Elementary School Middle
River Oaks Elementary School Primary
River Rouge High School High
Riverside Academy Primary
Riverside Academy - West Campus Other/Ungraded
Riverside Middle School Middle
Riverview Community High School High
Robert J. West Middle School Middle
Robert Trombly Elementary School Primary
Robeson Academy Malcolm X Academy Primary
Robichaud Senior High School High
Rogers Early Elementary School Primary
Romulus Adult Education Alternative High
Romulus Elementary School Primary
Romulus Middle School Middle
Romulus Senior High School High
Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Roosevelt High School High
Roosevelt/McGrath Elem. School Primary
Rosedale Elementary Primary
Ross-Hill Academy-Elementary Primary
Salem High School High
Salina Elementary P - 3 Primary
Salina Intermediate 4 - 8 Middle
Sampson Academy Primary
Savage Road Elementary School Primary
Schulze Elementary-Middle School Primary
Seitz Middle School Middle
Shelters Elementary School Primary
Silver Springs Elementary School Primary
Sixth Grade Academy Middle
Smith Elementary School Primary
Smith Middle School Middle
Snow Elementary School Primary
Southgate Anderson High School High
Spain Elementary-Middle School Primary
Star International Academy Other/Ungraded
Stevens T. Mason Elementary School Primary
Stevenson High School High
Stout Middle School Middle
Summit Academy Primary
Summit Academy North Elementary School Primary
Summit Academy North High School High
Summit Academy North Middle School Middle
Taft-Galloway Elementary School Primary
Taylor Exemplar Academy Primary
Taylor Parks Elementary School Primary
The Dearborn Academy Primary
Thirkell Elementary School Primary
Thomas A. Edison Elem. School Primary
Thomas Jefferson Elem. School Primary
Thomas Simpson Middle School Middle
Thorne Elementary School Primary
Timbuktu Academy of Science and Technology Primary
Tomlinson Middle School Middle
Tonda Elementary School Primary
Trenton High School High
Trillium Academy Other/Ungraded
Truman High School High
Tyler Road Elementary School Primary
Tyrone Elementary School Middle
Unis Middle School Middle
Universal Academy Other/Ungraded
Universal Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
University Preparatory Academy (Psad) - Elementary Primary
University Preparatory Academy (Psad) - Middle Middle
University Preparatory Academy (Psad) Elementary Primary
University Preparatory Academy (Psad)-High School High
University Preparatory Science and Math (Psad) Mid Middle
Vandenberg Elementary School Primary
Vernor Elementary School Primary
Vista Meadows Academy Other/Ungraded
Voyageur Academy Primary
Voyageur Consortium High School Other/Ungraded
Walker-Winter Elementary School Primary
Warrendale Charter Academy Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
Washington-Parks Academy Primary
Wayne Elementary School Primary
Wayne Memorial High School High
Wayne-Westland Adult and Community Education High
Webster Elementary School Primary
Wegienka Elementary School Primary
West Middle School Middle
West Village Academy Primary
Western International High School High
Weston Preparatory Academy Primary
Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School Primary
Wick Elementary School Primary
Wildwood Elementary School Primary
Wilkins Elementary-Middle School Other/Ungraded
William D. Miller Elem. School Primary
William Ford Elementary School Primary
Winans Academy High School High
Winans Academy Middle School Middle
Winchester Elementary School Primary
Woodhaven High School High
Woodrow Wilson School Middle
Woodward Academy Primary
Woodworth Middle School Middle
Workman Elementary School Primary
Wright Charles School Primary
Yake Elementary School Primary
Young Coleman A. Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Beacon Day Treatment Center Other/Ungraded
Burger Development Center Other/Ungraded
Diann Banks-Williamson Educational Center High
Field Moses Primary
Hunter Elementary School Primary
Jerry L White Center High School High
Jo Brighton Skills Center Other/Ungraded
Joy Preparatory Academy Primary
Keidan Special Education School Primary
Madison School Other/Ungraded
N.W. Wayne Trainable Center Other/Ungraded
Oakman Elementary / Orthopedic School Other/Ungraded
Parsons Elementary School Primary
Shumate Middle School Middle
Sp Ed - Transitions High
Special Education Building Other/Ungraded
The Lincoln Center Other/Ungraded
W.W. Wayne Skill Center High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Ace Academy (Sda) - Lincoln Center Other/Ungraded
Allen Park Community School High
Asher School High
Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy-Connor Other/Ungraded
Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy-Depaul Other/Ungraded
Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy-St. Antoine Other/Ungraded
Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy-St. Jude'S Other/Ungraded
Blanche Kelso Bruce Academy-Wolverine Other/Ungraded
Cambridge High School Other/Ungraded
Career Academy/Adult Education High
Clara B. Ford Academy (Sda) Other/Ungraded
Community Middle/Community High School Other/Ungraded
Covenant House Academy Detroit -Central Site High
Dearborn Magnet High School High
Detroit City West Side Academy for Leadership Deve High
Downriver High School High
Eastside Detroit Lions Academy Middle
Horizon Alternative Education High
Inkster High School Other/Ungraded
Main Street School Primary
McKinley School High
Starkweather Academy @ Fiegel High
Tinkham Alternative Education High
Titan Alternative High School High
Turning Point Academy Other/Ungraded
Westwood Alternative Education High
Westwood Cyber High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Wayne County Michigan Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Al Ikhlas Training Academy Mixed Grades
Al-Ihsan Academy Mixed Grades
All Saints School Elementary
Baptist Park School Mixed Grades
Cabrini Elementary & Middle School Elementary
Cabrini High School Secondary
Christ the King Lutheran School Elementary
Christ the King School Elementary
Concordia Lutheran School Elementary
Crescent Academy International Elementary
Dearborn Christian School Elementary
Divine Child Elementary School Elementary
Divine Child High School Secondary
Emmanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Evergreen Lutheran School Elementary
Friends School in Detroit Elementary
Gabriel Richard Catholic High School Secondary
Gesu School Elementary
Guardian Lutheran School Elementary
Holy Redeemer Grade School Elementary
Huron Valley Lutheran High School Secondary
Inter-City Baptist School Mixed Grades
Ladywood High School Secondary
Loyola High School Secondary
Lutheran High School Westland Secondary
Metro Baptist School Mixed Grades
Metropolitan Academy / Detroit Elementary
Metropolitan Junior Academy Mixed Grades
Most Holy Trinity School Elementary
Muhammad University Islam Mixed Grades
Muslim American Youth Academy Elementary
New Morning School Elementary
Northville Christian School Mixed Grades
Oakwood Academy Elementary
Our Lady of Good Counsel School Elementary
Our Lady of Victory Elementary
Our Lady Star of the Sea Elementary Elementary
Peace Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
Peterson-Warren Academy Mixed Grades
Plymouth Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Sacred Heart School Elementary
St. Anselm Elementary School Elementary
St. Bartholomew School Elementary
St. Clare of Montefalco School Elementary
St. Edith Elementary School Elementary
St. Genevieve Elementary School Elementary
St. John's Lutheran School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph's Catholic School Mixed Grades
St. Linus Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary Elementary School Elementary
St. Matthew Lutheran School Elementary
St. Michael Lutheran School Elementary
St. Michael School Elementary
St. Paul Catholic School Elementary
St. Paul's Lutheran School Elementary
St. Pauls Lutheran School Elementary
St. Peter Lutheran School Elementary
St. Pius School Elementary
St. Raphael School Elementary
St. Robert Bellarmine School Elementary
St. Scholastica Elementary School Elementary
St. Sebastian Catholic School Elementary
St. Stephen Elementary School Elementary
St. Valentine Catholic Elementary School Elementary
Tawheed Center School Elementary
Temple of Faith Baptist School Elementary
University Liggett School Mixed Grades
University of Detroit Jesuit High School & Academy Secondary
Westside Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Brookfield Academy - Livonia Elementary
Dearborn Heights Montessori Center Elementary
Giving Tree Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Center of Downriver Elementary
Montessori Childrens Center of Allen Park Elementary
Northville Montessori Center Elementary
Plymouth-Canton Montessori School Elementary
Schoolhouse Montessori Academy of Canton Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Detroit Waldorf School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Bethany Daycare Center & Kindergarten Elementary
Building Blocks Preschool Elementary
Livonia Little Tots Day Nursery Elementary
Real Life Nursery School Elementary
Rosey's Romper Room Elementary
Tot Town Child Dev Center Elementary
Tutor Time Childcare Learning Center Elementary
Univ of Michigan Dearborn Ecec Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades